Non-Consensual Pornography in D.C.
[…] D.C. Code § 22-3054.
“Private area” is defined by the statute as the “genitals, anus, or pubic area of a person, or the nipple of a developed breast, including the breast of a transgender female.” D.C. Code § 22-3051(4).
“Sexual image” means “a photograph, video, or other visual recording of an unclothed private area or of sexual conduct.” D.C. Code § 22-3051(7).